People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Snodgrass, Elizabeth Faulkner (1841–1918)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ross, Elizabeth Faulkner
Birth

1841
Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland

Death

29 November 1918
Holbrook, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence