People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Snodgrass, Daisy May (1903–2008)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Snodgrass, Daisy May (1903–2008)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/snodgrass-daisy-may-23873/text, accessed 23 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Nott, Daisy May
Birth

1903
Wellington, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 June 2008
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia