People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Snodgrass, Charlotte Agnes (1830–1894)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cotton, Charlotte Agnes
Birth

1830

Death

24 January 1894
Sunbury, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship