People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Smorgon, Norman (1884–1956)

businessman

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smorgon, Naum
Birth

17 December 1884
Heidelberg, Ukraine

Death

11 March 1956
Tel Aviv, Israel

Religious Influence
Occupation