People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Smith, William Isaac Carr (1856–1930)

Anglican clergyman

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Carr Smith, William Isaac
Birth

13 October 1856
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England

Death

3 July 1930
London, Middlesex, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation