People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Smith, Sarah Maria (1830–1892)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Smith, Sarah Maria (1830–1892)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/smith-sarah-maria-28348/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Street, Sarah Maria
Birth

1830
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Death

8 April 1892
Rochester, Kent, England

Cause of Death

cancer (stomach)

Cultural Heritage
Stately Homes