People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Smith, Sarah Ann (1842–1926)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Smith, Sarah Ann (1842–1926)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/smith-sarah-ann-28266/text, accessed 12 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Arney, Sarah Ann
  • Harvey, Sarah Ann
Birth

October 1842
Leicester, Leicestershire, England

Death

23 January 1926
Auburn, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence