People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Smith, Mary Ann (1847–1920)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • funeral notice, Daily Telegraph (Sydney), 5 October 1920, p 4, column 2

Citation details

'Smith, Mary Ann (1847–1920)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/smith-mary-ann-28259/text, accessed 16 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Eiserer, Mary Ann
  • Maher, Mary Ann
Birth

1847
Hurstville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 October 1920
Helensburgh, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence