People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Smith, Mary (1792–1867)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Maitland Mercury (NSW), 7 September 1867, p 1

Citation details

'Smith, Mary (1792–1867)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/smith-mary-28491/text, accessed 11 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Furber, Mary
  • Bryan, Mary
  • Brian, Mary
  • Dean, Mary
  • Briant, Mary
  • Bryant, Mary
Birth

7 April 1792
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 September 1867
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage