People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Smith, Maria Ann (1799–1870)

orchardist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sherwood, Maria
  • Smith, Granny
Birth

1799
England

Death

9 March 1870
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation