People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Smith, Maria (1854–1885)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Smith, Maria (1854–1885)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/smith-maria-25980/text, accessed 21 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bush, Maria
Birth

11 April 1854

Death

12 May 1885
Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence