People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Smith, Margaret (Amelia) (1829–1881)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 18 February 1881, p 1

Citation details

'Smith, Margaret (Amelia) (1829–1881)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/smith-margaret-amelia-28489/text, accessed 20 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Logan, Margaret
Birth

1829
Mountshannon, Galway, Ireland

Death

1 February 1881
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage