People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Smith, Gertrude Jane (1848–1889)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Machattie, Gertrude Jane
Birth

27 April 1848
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 October 1889
Molong, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications