People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Smith, Euphemia Adamson (1856–1937)

grazier's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Walker, Euphemia Adamson
Birth

1856
Camperdown, Victoria, Australia

Death

23 January 1937
Hamilton, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation