People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Smith, Elizabeth (1796–1865)

Elizabeth Biggs married John Frederick Smith on 13 June 1815 at St Philips Church of England, Sydney.

Citation details

'Smith, Elizabeth (1796–1865)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/smith-elizabeth-28072/text35787, accessed 16 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Biggs, Elizabeth
Birth

31 December 1796
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

July 1865
Bombala, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence