People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Smith, Anna Matilda (1831–1888)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Smith, Anna Matilda (1831–1888)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/smith-anna-matilda-28363/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Street, Anna Matilda
Birth

13 February 1831
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 August 1888
Potts Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence