People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Smith, Ann Elizabeth (Annie) (1834–1894)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Smith, Ann Elizabeth (Annie) (1834–1894)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/smith-ann-elizabeth-annie-28682/text, accessed 13 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smithers, Ann Elizabeth
Birth

6 March 1834
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 July 1894
Manly, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence