People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Smith, Ann (1808–1873)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Smith, Ann (1808–1873)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/smith-ann-28678/text, accessed 23 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wilson, Ann
Birth

26 September 1808
Concord, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

3 December 1873
Manly, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

liver dysfunction

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence