People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Smeathman, Sarah (1811–1890)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Smeathman, Sarah (1811–1890)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/smeathman-sarah-28389/text, accessed 5 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rookes, Sarah
  • Salter, Sarah
Birth

20 October 1811
London, Middlesex, England

Death

1890
Manchester, Massachusetts, United States of America

Cultural Heritage