People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Smallwood, Elizabeth Ann (1828–1891)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Smallwood, Elizabeth Ann (1828–1891)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/smallwood-elizabeth-ann-27335/text, accessed 20 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Grono, Elizabeth Ann
Birth

19 January 1828
Portland Head, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 September 1891
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pleurisy

Religious Influence