People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Small, Sarah Louisa (1840–1922)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Small, Sarah Louisa (1840–1922)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/small-sarah-louisa-26549/text, accessed 19 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Morris, Sarah Louisa
Birth

31 March 1840
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 November 1922
Gladesville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

enteritis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation