People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Small, Elizabeth Mary (1832–1891)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Small, Elizabeth Mary (1832–1891)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/small-elizabeth-mary-26544/text, accessed 19 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Neale, Elizabeth Mary
Birth

19 July 1832
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 December 1891
Grafton, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

peritonitis

Religious Influence