People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Sly, Lydia Ann (1852–?)

Lydia Sly née Everingham had separated from her husband by 1889.

Citation details

'Sly, Lydia Ann (1852–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/sly-lydia-ann-24881/text33445, accessed 23 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Everingham, Lydia Ann
Birth

23 July 1852
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence