People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Sleigh, John (1867–1900)

criminal

Biographical Entries

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ward, Frank
Birth

1867

Death

5 December 1900
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

executed

Religious Influence
Occupation