People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Singleton, Hannah Rebecca (1758–1813)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Singleton, Hannah Rebecca (1758–1813)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/singleton-hannah-rebecca-27570/text, accessed 22 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Parkinson, Hannah Rebecca
Birth

16 November 1758
Manchester, Greater Manchester, England

Death

17 August 1813
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship