People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Simson, Amelia Ivy (Millie) (1870–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Simson, Amelia Ivy (Millie) (1870–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/simson-amelia-ivy-millie-24223/text, accessed 27 January 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Parkins, Amelia Ivy
Birth

8 April 1870
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia