People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Simpson, Martha (1819–1908)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Simpson, Martha (1819–1908)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/simpson-martha-26566/text, accessed 18 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Devlin, Martha
Birth

19 October 1819
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 July 1908
Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

thigh fracture

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence