People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Simpson, Anne Maria (1863–1931)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Simpson, Anne Maria (1863–1931)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/simpson-anne-maria-18101/text, accessed 20 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • de Lauret, Anne Maria
Birth

20 May 1863
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 February 1931
London, Middlesex, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence