People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Simons, Elizabeth Merrie (1915–2004)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Simons, Elizabeth Merrie (1915–2004)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/simons-elizabeth-merrie-23369/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hart, Elizabeth Merrie
  • Reid, Elizabeth Merrie
Birth

10 April 1915
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

2 December 2004
Frankston, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia