People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Simmons, Sarah (1763–1855)

Did not come to Australia.

Citation details

'Simmons, Sarah (1763–1855)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/simmons-sarah-23073/text32345, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Frankil, Sarah
Birth

1763
London, Middlesex, England

Death

1855
London, Middlesex, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence