People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Simmons, Mary Ida (1835–1867)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Simmons, Mary Ida (1835–1867)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/simmons-mary-ida-24536/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Goldie, Mary Ida
Birth

22 June 1835
Richmond, Tasmania, Australia

Death

22 May 1867
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage