People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Sidney, Samuel (1813–1883)

journalist and author

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bushman, A
  • Solomon, Samuel
Birth

1813

Death

8 June 1883

Cultural Heritage
Occupation