People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Siddins, Frances Hannah (1829–1890)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Siddins, Frances Hannah (1829–1890)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/siddins-frances-hannah-24072/text, accessed 24 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Threlkeld, Frances Hannah
Birth

11 April 1829
Belmont, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 August 1890
Watsons Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence