People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Sibrey, James Benjamin (1841–1892)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sibraa, James Benjamin
Birth

16 February 1841
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia

Death

14 May 1892
Bourke, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence