People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Shortridge, Beatrice Joye (1912–1983)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Shortridge, Beatrice Joye (1912–1983)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/shortridge-beatrice-joye-23344/text, accessed 18 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Beatrice Joye
Birth

1912
Victoria, Australia

Death

9 June 1983
New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence