People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Shobbrook, Mary Ann (1836–?)

Mary Ann Cox married John Sholbrook/Shobbrook/Shobrock in 1868 in New Zealand.

Citation details

'Shobbrook, Mary Ann (1836–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/shobbrook-mary-ann-26492/text34280, accessed 19 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cox, Mary Ann
  • Lambert, Mary Ann
Birth

8 December 1836
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage