People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Shirley, Arthur (1886–1967)

actor and film producer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Shirley, Henry Raymond
Birth

31 August 1886
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

24 November 1967
Rose Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation