People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Sherwood, Margaret (1846–1926)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gosper, Margaret
Birth

14 August 1846
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 July 1926
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence