People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Sher, William Peter (1902–1977)

engineer and businessman

William Peter Sher (1902-1977), by unknown photographer

William Peter Sher (1902-1977), by unknown photographer

Herald & Weekly Times Portrait Collection, State Library of Victoria, H38849/4106

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

William Peter Sher (1902-1977), by unknown photographer

William Peter Sher (1902-1977), by unknown photographer

Herald & Weekly Times Portrait Collection, State Library of Victoria, H38849/4106

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Schlesinger, Wilhelm Peter
Birth

6 November 1902
Vienna, Austria

Death

26 June 1977
Prahran, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation