People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Sheppard, Ethel Dulce G. (1895–1980)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Sheppard, Ethel Dulce G. (1895–1980)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/sheppard-ethel-dulce-g-22680/text, accessed 24 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Higgins, Ethel Dulce G.
Birth

4 August 1895
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 January 1980
Emu Plains, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence