People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Shepherd, Sarah Jane (1886–1948)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Turnbull, Sarah Jane
Birth

21 January 1886
Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 January 1948
Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence