People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Shepherd, Mary Ann (1846–1915)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Shepherd, Mary Ann (1846–1915)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/shepherd-mary-ann-24836/text, accessed 19 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ladd, Mary Ann
Birth

2 September 1846
Gosford, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 February 1915
Kurri Kurri, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence