People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Shepherd, Isabella (1830–1876)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Shepherd, Isabella (1830–1876)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/shepherd-isabella-29178/text, accessed 21 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Deane, Isabella
Birth

18 May 1830
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

26 May 1876
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage