People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Shelley, Rachel Mary (1927–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Shelley, Rachel Mary (1927–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/shelley-rachel-mary-21491/text, accessed 24 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Schiff, Rachel Mary
Birth

June 1927
London, Middlesex, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education