People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Shanahan, Judith (1817–1882)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Freeman's Journal (Sydney), 25 November 1882, p 16

Citation details

'Shanahan, Judith (1817–1882)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/shanahan-judith-16657/text, accessed 24 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pound, Judith
Birth

1817

Death

18 November 1882
Marnoo, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence