People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Shackleton, Gregory John (1946–1975)

journalist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hogg, Gregory
  • Smith, Gregory
  • Sugar, Gregory
Birth

24 August 1946
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Death

16 October 1975
Balibo, East Timor

Occupation