People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Seymour, Sarah Rebecca (1839–1913)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Seymour, Sarah Rebecca (1839–1913)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/seymour-sarah-rebecca-25481/text, accessed 21 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hibbs, Sarah Rebecca
Birth

31 August 1839
Brisbane Water, New South Wales, Australia

Death

3 October 1913
Gosford, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Religious Influence