People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Seymour, Isabella (1843–1923)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Seymour, Isabella (1843–1923)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/seymour-isabella-26307/text, accessed 18 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Collins, Isabella
Birth

1843
New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 April 1923
Kiama, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence