People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Selby, Herbert Basil (1873–1937)

pharmaceuticals manufacturer

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Silberberg, Herbert Bezallel
Birth

17 December 1873
Branxholme, Victoria, Australia

Death

12 July 1937
Gordon, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Organisations