People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Seekamp, Clara Maria (1819–1908)

actress and newspaper editor

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Du Val, Clara
  • Lodge, Clara
Birth

1819
Dublin, Dublin, Ireland

Death

22 January 1908
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation